Logo
All Calendars Athletic District Calendar Events School Calendar 2017-2018 Graduation Dates 2017-2018 School Calendar 2018-2019 School Calendar 2019-2020 School Calendar 2020-2021 School Calendar 2021-2022 School Calendar 2022-2023 Uniform Statewide Assessment Calendar Working Calendar
Contacts Directory Accounting Operations Affirmative Action Alternative Education Athletics Behavior Education Support Team (BEST) Budgeting Certification Community Involvement Office Continuous Improvement Court Liaison Curriculum and Instruction Driver's Education Elementary Education Energy Management English Language Arts Escambia County Public Schools Foundation ESOL Evaluation Services Exceptional Student Education Facilities Planning FDLRS Finance and Business Services Fine Arts FOCUS Student Information System Food Services General Counsel Guidance Services Health Services High School Education Human Resource Services Information Technology Internal Auditing Maintenance and Custodial Services Math MediaServices Middle School Education New Facility Name Submissions Operations Payroll & Benefits Accounting PBIS Physical Education Professional Learning Protection Services Psychological Services Public Relations Purchasing Department Risk Management & Benefits Roy Hyatt Environmental Center SAZAC School Choice School Records School Social Workers Science_ECSD Social Studies Student Services Title I Transportation Warehouse Wellness Workforce Education Teaching Employment Opportunities Department Sub Folder
School Listing Page Elementary Schools Middle Schools High Schools Alternative Schools Virtual Academy School Listing with Contact Info Bus Transportation Info Enroll in a School Find Your School
School Board
Superintendent
AeSOP Board Meeting Information Bus Transportation Committees ECSD Meeting Info GroupWise Email Employee Pay Stub - Skyward Employment Information Financial Information Find Your School Focus Free & Reduced Meal Application Meal Payments My Links Risk Management & Benefits School Choice Information Schoolnet School Violence Staff Students Student of the Month Vendors Student Online Registration Teacher Resources Page TrueNorthLogic

Network Services

Network Services is responsible for maintaining all LAN, WAN,
network connectivity devices, servers, and applications housed on them.

Coordinator of Technology Services Jim Branton                
   
Manager I Network Services David Roll
   
Network Analyst   
   
Network Analyst  Mark Webb
   
Network Analyst   David Rech
   
Network Infrastructure Specialist I Ghislaine Andrews
   
Network Infrastructure Specialist I (Web Services) Bonita Davey
   
Specialist II Latersa Carlisle
   
Technician I Scott Marshman
   
Technician I Ben Romero
   
Technician III - TV & Video Melanie Gambill
Systems Integration Manager    Johnnie Odom                                      
   
Programer Analyst I                                                             Sean Griffith