Logo
All Calendars Athletic District Calendar Events School Calendar 2017-2018 Graduation Dates 2017-2018 School Calendar 2016-2017 Testing Calendar 2016-2017
Contacts Directory Accounting Operations Affirmative Action Alternative Education Athletics Behavior Education Support Team (BEST) Budgeting Certification Community Involvement Office Continuous Improvement Court Liaison Curriculum and Instruction Driver's Education Elementary Education Energy Management English Language Arts Escambia County Public Schools Foundation ESOL Evaluation Services Exceptional Student Education Facilities Planning FDLRS Finance and Business Services Fine Arts Focus Training Food Services General Counsel Guidance Services Health Services High School Education Human Resource Services Information Technology Internal Auditing Maintenance and Custodial Services Math MediaServices Middle School Education New Facility Name Submissions Operations Payroll & Benefits Accounting PBS Physical Education Professional Learning Protection Services Psychological Services Public Relations Purchasing Department Risk Management & Benefits Roy Hyatt Environmental Center SAZAC School Choice School Records School Social Workers Science_ECSD Social Studies Student Services Title I Transportation Warehouse Wellness Workforce Education Teaching Employment Opportunities Department Sub Folder
School Listing Page Elementary Schools Middle Schools High Schools Alternative Schools Virtual Academy School Listing with Contact Info Bus Transportation Info Enroll in a School Find Your School
School Board
Superintendent
AeSOP Board Meeting Information Bus Transportation Committees ECSD Meeting Info Email Employee Pay Stub - Skyward Employment Information Financial Information Find Your School Focus Gradebook Free & Reduced Meal Application Meal Payments My Links Risk Management & Benefits School Choice Information Schoolnet School Violence Staff Students Student of the Month Student Online Registration Teacher Resources Page TrueNorthLogic Vendors

Students of the Month December

Bellview Elementary Riley Emmert 4th grade Samaiya Brooks 4th grade        
Beulah Academy of Science Brady Moore 8th grade Max Fina 6th grade        
Blue Angels Elementary Blakely Sieg 2nd grade Brady Prestridge 2nd grade        
Bratt Elementary School Lexi Bingham 2nd grade Zakhel Clemmons 3rd grade        
Brentwood Elementary Cara Penton 1st grade Dakotah Fifield 1st grade        
Brown-Barge Middle School Trung Le 6th grade Katheryn Tran 7th grade        
CA Weis Dominique Mitchell 2nd grade Jordan Mack 2nd grade Rebecca Nguyen 2nd grade    
December Erin Collins 3rd grade Jaylen Glover 3rd grade        
Escambia High School Casey Durant Sophomore Wesley Potter Senior        
Escambia Westgate Brianna Seid 1st grade Diamond Whitesell 7th grade Quindarious Straughn 8th grade Marquise Anderson Senior
Ferry Pass Elementary Kooma Dang 3rd grade Brooklyn Rigsby 3rd grade        
Ferry Pass Middle Amir Lee 6th grade Christopher Baxley 8th grade        
George Stone Technical Center Carlos J. DeSousa, Jr. Post-secondary            
Global Learning Academy Nikya Bryant 4th grade Ricky Johnson 4th grade        
Hellen Caro Amber Ashlock 5th grade Caroline Royles 4th grade        
Jim Allen Elementary Laney Jackson 2nd grade Presley Langreck 2nd grade        
Lincoln Park Primary School Kirsten Terrell 1st grade Adon Nelson 1st grade        
Longleaf Elementary Jackson Yager 2nd grade Erik Lee 2nd grade        
McArthur Elementary Bailey Booth 2nd grade London Delancey 2nd grade        
Molino Park Elementary Grace Oliver 2nd grade Aidden Edmonson 2nd grade        
Montclair Elem Elijah Durant 2nd grade Joylilya Carter 2nd grade        
Myrtle Grove Elementary Madison Newton 2nd grade Jhirah Ngirabiochel 2nd grade        
Oakcrest Elementary School Brandon Galvan 2nd grade Vu Dang 5th grade        
Pensacola High School Traceonna Dailey Junior Christian Coker Junior        
Pine Forest High School Tilton Massengale Freshman Messiyah Jones Sophomore        
R.C. Lipscomb Elementary Isaac Winter 3rd grade Kennedi Lloyd Kindergarten        
Scenic Heights Elem Kolby Saladino 2nd grade Kelsey Saladino 2nd grade        
Suter Elementary John Fuller 2nd grade Annalyse Durbala 2nd grade        
Tate High School Naomi Semaan Senior Hunter Welch Junior        
Warrington Elementary Ziceria Renolds 2nd grade Darius Baldwin 2nd grade        
Warrington Middle School David Schmidt 8th grade Brittney Curry 8th grade Koren Dozier 8th grade Jackson Cammack 8th grade
West Pensacola Elementary Christianna Neal 4th grade Teighan Miles 4th grade        
Woodham Monee Stokes 6th grade Adalia Burris 7th grade Wilber McIntosh 8th grade Mikey Estridge 6th grade
Beulah Elementary Jordan Davis Kindergarten Jelena Bryant 1st Aiden Hollingsworth 2nd Kaylee Maddox 3rd
  Kyndall Stromgren 4th Gabriella Gonzalez 5th